Sec.316.212(6), F.S., mandates certain equipment on all golf carts, including efficient brakes, a reliable steering apparatus, safe tires, rearview mirror, and red reflectors on the front and rear. Finally, Sec.316.212(7), F.S., prohibits the operationof golf carts on public roads or streets by any person under age 14. Sec.316.212(8), F.S., provides that a local government may enact an ordinance relating to golf cart operation and equipment which is more restrictive than those enumerated in the section, however, such ordinance may apply “only to an unlicensed driver.”Sec.322.04(1)(e), F.S., however, exempts from licensure “\[a\]ny person operating a golf cart, as defined in s. 320.01, which is operated in accordance with the provisions of s. 316.212.” When read together, these provisions prohibit a municipality from enacting an ordinance prohibiting the operation of golf 1 carts by an unlicensed driver.