Similarly, no one who is worthy of citizenship can fail to deny his support to the Government of the United States when it engages in unlawful behavior such as the Traq War, as the Government has been doing since March 2003. And I could not support the Government of the State of Florida when I disagree with its policies. Therefore, I cannot in good conscience swear to support the Government of the United States and �the Government of the State of Florida. And I will not so swear. 10. Plaintiff offered to resolve the dilemma by taking and subscribing the loyalty oath set forth in Section 876.05, Fla. Stat., which is substantially identical to loyalty oath which he had signed in order to qualify as a candidate for Seat Five, viz.: "I do hereby solemnly swear 3 . . (or affirm) that I will support the Constitution of the United States and of the State of Florida." 11. The Village Manager replied that he was powerless to accept that offer, and so a controversy existed between the parties. 12. After further reflection, Plaintiff, on �April .6, 2006, informed The Village Manager that his difficulty with Section 2.03 had been reduced to a.single word, the