If a fee is not prescribed by law, the following fees are authorized: (a) 1. Up to 15 cents per one-sided copy for duplicated copies of not more than 14 inches by 8 'h inches; and 2. No more than an additional 5 cents for each two-sided copy; and 3. For all other copies, the actual cost of duplication of the public record. (b) An agency may charge up to $1 per copy for a certified copy of a public record; and WHEREAS, pursuant to Section 119.07 (4) (d) F.S. "(I)f the nature or volume of public records requested to be inspected or copied pursuant to this subsection is such as to require extensive use of information technology resources or extensive clerical or supervisory assistance by personnel of the agency involved, or both,the agency may charge, in addition to the actual cost of duplication, a special service charge, which shall be reasonable and shall be based on the cost incurred for such extensive use of information technology resources or the labor cost of the personnel providing the service that is actually incurred by the agency or attributable to the agency for the clerical and supervisory assistance required, or both,"and WHEREAS, the Village's current establ'shed fees related to processing public records requests pursuant to the aforementioned sections of state law are inadequate to cover the Village's actual costs for performing these services; and WHEREAS, the Village Council desires to update its fee